Details

    • Type: Technical task
    • Status: Done
    • Resolution: Done
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Middleware
    • Labels:
      None
    • Team:
      Data Facility

      Description

      The location information of which machine has which sensor (for wavefront images) is reported incorrectly to the archive DMCS.

        Attachments

          Activity

          spietrowicz Steve Pietrowicz created issue -
          spietrowicz Steve Pietrowicz made changes -
          Field Original Value New Value
          Component/s Middleware [ 10707 ]
          spietrowicz Steve Pietrowicz made changes -
          Status To Do [ 10001 ] In Progress [ 3 ]
          spietrowicz Steve Pietrowicz made changes -
          Resolution Done [ 10000 ]
          Status In Progress [ 3 ] Done [ 10002 ]
          jbecla Jacek Becla made changes -
          Team Process Middleware [ 10206 ]
          frossie Frossie Economou made changes -
          Team Process Middleware [ 10206 ] Data Facility [ 12219 ]

            People

            • Assignee:
              spietrowicz Steve Pietrowicz
              Reporter:
              spietrowicz Steve Pietrowicz
              Watchers:
              Steve Pietrowicz
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved:

                Summary Panel